• Der elegante und einfach zu bedienende Regler zur persönlichen Komfortsteuerung

Erleben Sie den Komfort
Haben Sie Fragen oder Anmerkungen? Zögern Sie nicht, uns eine Nachricht zu hinterlassen. Wir werden Sie in Kürze kontaktieren!

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.


Die * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder (sonst können wir Sie nicht kontaktieren!)

Priva Touchpoint One

Ein Gebäude mit vielen unterschiedlichen Räumen. Wie wird jeder Raum individuell steuerbar? Das geht ganz einfach: mit dem Priva Touchpoint One, einem eleganten Regler speziell für Büros, Hotels und Schulen. Das schlanke Bedienfeld erlaubt es Ihnen Heizung, Kühlung, Ventilation, Beleuchtung und Sonnenschutz für jeden Raum separat zu steuern. Dadurch fühlen sich die Menschen im Gebäude immer wohl, egal in welchem Raum sie sich aufhalten.

  • Voll integriert

    Eine Komplettlösung, die sich um alles kümmert – Beleuchtung, Heizung/Kühlung, Ventilation und Sonnenschutz.

  • Minimalistisch und modern

    Geeignet für jeden Raum dank individuell anpassbaren Funktionen

  • Messbarer Komfort

    Die Komforteinstellungen lassen sich messen und automatisch anpassen.

  • Energieeinsparungen

    Durch den Raum und den Feuchte- und Temperatursensor

Individuell steuerbare Räume

Benutzer können jederzeit Ihre eigene Heizung oder Kühlung einschalten und regeln. Die benutzerfreundliche Oberfläche des Priva Touchpoint One ermöglicht es den Sonnenschutz und die Beleuchtung zu steuern, und die Luftfeuchtigkeit sowie den CO2-Gehalt zu messen. Für Hotels haben wir ausserdem die Schaltflächen „Bitte nicht stören“ und „Bitte saubermachen“ in den Touchpoint One integriert.

Minimalistisches und modernes Design

Das schwarze oder weiße Design, sowie die frei wählbaren Farbakzente für die Rückblende erlauben es dem Steuergerät sich an jeden Raum anzupassen. Sie können das Gerät ausserdem so einstellen, dass es automatisch Energie spart. Aufgrund der Frontabschaltungsfunktion schaltet der Bildschirm in den Standby-Modus und passt sich dem Hintergrund an, wenn er nicht benutzt wird. Über den Bewegungssensor kann der Bildschirm mit einer einzigen Bewegung wieder aktiviert werden.

Hotels

Ob Ihre Gäste den ganzen Tag unterwegs waren, auf Geschäftsreise sind oder ihren Urlaub genießen – wenn sie ins Hotel kommen, möchten sie sich gut untergebracht und wie zuhause fühlen. Die angenehme Bedienung des Priva Touchpoint One Hotel sorgt dafür, dass sich Ihre Gäste sofort wohl fühlen, denn sie können die Komforteinstellungen für das Zimmer selber vornehmen. Die Schaltflächen „Bitte nicht stören“ und „Bitte saubermachen“ sind speziell für das Gastgewerbe gedacht. Durch sie kann der Status jedes Zimmers an zentraler Stelle angezeigt werden und Sie können den Einsatz des Reinigungspersonals optimal planen. Laden Sie unsere Broschüre herunter. Sie enthält ausführliche Informationen zum Touchpoint One Hotel.

Büros

Sie möchten, dass sich Ihre Mitarbeiter im Büro genauso wohl fühlen, wie zuhause? Mit dem Priva Touchpoint One ist das möglich. Neben dem Komfort können Sie auch die Produktivität der Mitarbeiter optimieren. Dabei hilft Ihnen der optional erhältliche CO2-Sensor. Mit diesem Sensor lässt sich das Raumklima auf Grundlage der gemessenen CO2-Konzentration anpassen. Das ist optimal im Hinblick auf die Kosten, denn Sie benötigen keinen zusätzlichen Sensoren. Das Ergebnis: Maximale Kosteneffizienz und ein sauberes Erscheinungsbild, ohne sichtbare Kabel.

Schulen

In Klassenzimmern mit einem gesunden Raumklima fühlen Kinder sich wohler. Und wenn Kinder sich wohl fühlen, leisten sie mehr und sind weniger gestresst. Ganz wichtig für die Qualität des Raumklimas ist der Kohlendioxid-Gehalt. Durch den CO2-Sensor des Touchpoint One können Sie das Raumklima auf Grundlage der gemessenen CO2-Konzentration anpassen. Das Ergebnis? Eine gesunde Lernumgebung, in der die Kinder sich gut entfalten können.

Big Green Egg Europe | Priva alt="Big Green Egg Europe | Priva">

Ich finde es toll, dass jeder Raum separat geregelt werden kann, und sogar auf Grundlage der CO2-Konzentration. Ich möchte nicht, dass die Belegschaft bei einem Meeting immer müder wird. Optimales Raumklima ist also ganz wichtig.

Eigentümer von Big Green Egg Europe Wessel Buddingh

Möchten Sie mehr über den Priva Touchpoint One erfahren?

Dann laden Sie unsere kostenlose Broschüre herunter!

Broschüre herunterladen
  • Optimaler Bedienkomfort

    Eine intuitive Bedien-Oberfläche, mit der jeder sofort zurecht kommt

  • Automatisches Einschalten der Anzeige

    Das Gerät aktiviert sich, wenn sich ihm eine Person nähert

  • Contact Priva

    Intuitive Benutzerführung auf der Anzeige

    Präzise Meldungsanzeige mit international bekannten Symbolen

  • Operational Excellence

    Das Gerät lässt sich in verschiedene Management-Systeme integrieren

Sie möchten mehr über unsere innovative Komfortregelungslösung erfahren?

Rufen Sie uns an!

Kontaktieren Sie uns!
Haben Sie Fragen oder Anmerkungen? Zögern Sie nicht, uns eine Nachricht zu hinterlassen. Wir werden Sie in Kürze kontaktieren!

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.


Die * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder (sonst können wir Sie nicht kontaktieren!)
Diese Website verwendet Cookies, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die beste Erfahrung erhalten. Wenn Sie fortfahren, akzeptieren Sie alle Cookies von dieser Website. Mehr Informationen.