• Precise fertilizer dosing systems for a healthy crop

Get started!

Do you have questions or remarks? Please leave us a note and we will contact you shortly!

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.


The * marked fields are required (otherwise we cannot contact you!)

Priva Nutri-Line

Are you having trouble finding a stable dosing for your fertilizers? With the Priva Nutri-Line systems, the fertigation of your crop is perfectly controlled. You will immediately see this in the crop quality and your production yield.

Priva Nutri-line
  • Maximum crop quality and production yield

    By optimal control of fertigation

  • Lowest costs per m3

    Valuable nutrients are being used as effectively as possible

  • Multipurpose

    Suitable for all type of growing systems

  • A wide range of water solutions

    From entry-level to advanced

Precision fertigation

When working with hydroponic or other soilless growing systems, precision and accuracy are key in obtaining the maximum quality and yield. Priva Nutri-Line fertilizer dosing systems offer the right solution for precision fertigation, giving you the right tools to get the most out of your crop.

Features

Priva Nutri-Line systems are compatible with all types of irrigation systems and suitable for both protected and outdoor crops. The systems are based on several mixing principles, all offering you precision and control. From entry-level to advanced: you choose the Priva fertilizer dosing system which suits your crops and business.  

 

 

Optimal intake of nutrients

The Priva Nutri-Line systems realize a stable pH and EC of your irrigation water. The right pH level is essential for the optimal intake of nutrients for your crops. This prevents deficiencies and diseases and provides excellent plant quality. The right amount of water and nutrients at the right time means the valuable nutrients are being used as effectively as possible. This is realized by our advanced controls and our robust and reliable water solutions.

 

Total integration

You can control the Nutri-Line system via one central process computer. This way, you can link all your systems in your greenhouse: from water management, to climate control, to energy management or even management information systems. Of course, it is also possible to use the Nutri-Line functions as a stand-alone unit.
Priva Nutri-line
Priva NutriFit

NutriFit

The Priva NutriFit first doses the fertilizers into a mixing tank. This system can reach capacities up to 25 m3/hour. The number of dosing channels is flexible, and can be configured based on your desires.

NutriFlex

The Priva NutriFlex does the same as the NutriFit, but is able to go up to 100 m3/hour. This system can also automatically blend low doses of trace elements and cleaning agents by using separate low-volume dosing channels.

NutriJet

The NutriJet is able to dose directly into a closed mixing chamber with water flow capacities of up to 80 m3/hour with its inline-system. Due to smart design, the NutriJet doesn’t need a filling pump, which makes this system more efficient. With the Nutrijet Bypass, you can increase this capacity to up to 140 m3/hour. This system is also able to automatically blend low doses of trace elements and cleaning agents by using separate low-volume dosing channels.

Nutri One

The Nutri One does not use a mixing chamber or tank. The fertilizers are mixed in the mainline. It has up to 4 dosing channels and covers main line capacities up to 120 m3 per hour.
Priva Nutri-line
Priva NutriJet
alt="">

Our ‘water footprint’ is something we pay attention to every day. With Priva, we can ensure the correct and most precise application via the fertigation lines. Now we are able us to reuse water and with that, to achieve significant savings.

Strawberry grower - Ulrich Osterloh
  • Precision fertigation

    Stable and accurate control of EC & pH

  • Durable and low maintenance

    Easy maintenance due to the construction with sustainable materials

Want to perfectly control the fertigation of your crop?

Leave us a note and we will contact you.

Get in touch

Do you have questions or remarks? Please leave us a note and we will contact you shortly!

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.


The * marked fields are required (otherwise we cannot contact you!)
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience. If you continue, you accept to receive all cookies from this website. More information.