• Intelligente bedieningssoftware voor uw gebouwbeheersysteem

Vraag een demo aan!
Wat leuk dat u ons benadert! Laat uw bericht achter, dan nemen we zo snel mogelijk contact met u op.

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

De met * gemarkeerde velden zijn vereist (anders kunnen we geen contact met u opnemen!)

Priva TC Manager

Haal het beste uit uw gebouw met Priva TC Manager: een gebruiksvriendelijk programma waarmee u uw gebouwbeheersysteem van Priva altijd en overal kunt raadplegen en bedienen.

  • Altijd en overal up and running

    Raadpleeg en bedien uw gbs-systeem, waar u ook bent

  • Compleet overzicht van de status van installaties

    Dankzij eenvoudig te genereren trendgrafieken en tabellen en een alarmoverzicht

  • Optimale gebruiksvriendelijkheid

    Dankzij de duidelijke user-interface met herkenbare pictogrammen

  • Uitgebreide functionaliteiten

    De software biedt ook inzicht in installaties en energieverbruik

Uitgebreide analysetool

Gebouwen generen continu data. Als u bent ingelogd in TC Manager, kunt u de prestaties van al uw gebouwen volgen, waar en wanneer u wilt. In een handomdraai stelt u de gewenste analyse en weergavemodus samen. Met Priva TC Manager ziet u in één oogopslag hoe uw installaties presteren. Hierdoor is het ook heel eenvoudig om de oorzaak van bepaalde prestaties te achterhalen. Gaat er iets mis in een van de systemen? Via het alarmoverzicht ziet u snel waar actie vereist is

Altijd het gewenste overzicht

Of het nu gaat om een uitgebreide filteropdracht of een trendgrafiek: u kunt uw schermweergave altijd opslaan als zogenaamde 'view'. Een volgende keer roept u deze 'view' eenvoudig op en wordt deze met de meest actuele gegevens geladen.

Breng uw gebouw tot leven

Wilt u het gedrag van het gebouw analyseren of weten wat het effect van een bepaalde instelling op de binnentemperatuur is? Priva TC Manager verzamelt niet alleen continu data uit het gebouwautomatiseringssysteem, maar houdt ook installatieprestaties en energieverbruik van het gebouw in de gaten. Via Priva TC Manager vertelt het gebouw zelf wat de afwijkingen en verbeterpunten zijn.

Priva TC manager

Wilt u meer weten over ons gebouwbeheersysteem?

Download onze brochure en ontdek hoe u uw gebouw(en) optimaal kunt beheren en bedienen.

Download brochure
  • Bespaar tijd en gedoe

    Navigeer snel door de gebouwdelen naar de instelling die u wilt bekijken of wijzigen

  • Gegevensopslag in regelaar zelf

    Altijd en overal toegang tot alle relevante projectgegevens

  • Geïntegreerde bediening

    Een bedienomgeving waarmee zowel Priva Compri HX als Priva Blue ID oplossingen naadloos bediend kunnen worden

Haal het beste uit uw gebouw!

Start vandaag nog met Priva TC Manager

Neem contact op
Wat leuk dat u ons benadert! Laat uw bericht achter, dan nemen we zo snel mogelijk contact met u op.

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

De met * gemarkeerde velden zijn vereist (anders kunnen we geen contact met u opnemen!)
Voor de beste ervaring maakt deze website gebruik van cookies. Wanneer u doorgaat, accepteert u alle cookies van deze website. Meer informatie.