• Nauwkeurige en betrouwbare metingen voor de beste teeltomstandigheden

Neem contact met ons op!
Wat leuk dat u ons benadert! Laat uw bericht achter, dan nemen we zo snel mogelijk contact met u op.

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

De met * gemarkeerde velden zijn vereist (anders kunnen we geen contact met u opnemen!)

Priva Sensoren voor tuinbouw

Voor een optimale ontwikkeling van uw gewas moeten temperatuur, licht, luchtvochtigheid en CO2-gehalte perfect in balans zijn. Dit vereist nauwkeurige metingen en aansturing. Priva levert hiervoor een breed assortiment sensoren, van weer- en klimaatsensoren tot PAR-sensoren en watersensoren. De waarden die de sensoren meten, worden geïntegreerd in uw Priva procescomputer. Zo kunt u uw gewas de ideale teeltomstandigheden bieden.

Priva Sensors | Measuring Box
  • Grip op uw teeltproces

    Met snelle, nauwkeurige metingen voor optimale procesbeheersing

  • Inzicht in de groeifactoren voor uw gewassen

    Dankzij meetwaarden voor temperatuur, licht, luchtvochtigheid en CO2-gehalte per afdeling

  • Betere gewaskwaliteit en hogere opbrengst

    Door licht en CO2 te meten voor een optimaal fotosyntheseproces

  • Automatisch de EC en pH waarden van uw water meten en regelen

    Dankzij dubbele EC en pH sensoren en een debietsensor

Weersensoren

Het meten van de windsnelheid en -richting, neerslag, temperatuur, luchtvochtigheid buiten de kas en de hoeveelheid zonlicht is van cruciaal belang om een stabiel klimaat in de kas te realiseren. Aan de hand van data van onze Neerslagsensor worden de luchtramen automatisch aangestuurd om een optimaal binnenklimaat te garanderen. Met de RV-buitensensor meet u de relatieve luchtvochtigheid buiten de kas. Dit is belangrijk om te weten, omdat deze sterk kan afwijken van de luchtvochtigheid binnen Met onze Stralingssensoren meet u de warmte-emissie vanuit de kas naar buiten. Als warmteverlies optreedt, zorgt deze sensor ervoor dat het scherm eerder wordt gesloten als het onbewolkt is. Dit voorkomt schade aan uw gewas en helpt energie te besparen. Met ons Weerstation worden alle meetwaarden doorgezet naar uw Priva procescomputer. De computer verwerkt deze gegevens in berekeningen waarmee de processen automatisch worden aangestuurd..

Meteo Mast

Klimaatsensoren

De traditionele Priva-meetbox (T+RV) meet de relatieve luchtvochtigheid en temperatuur per afdeling, per kas. De Priva E-meetbox (elektronische meetbox) gaat nog een stapje verder: met dit zeer geavanceerde instrument meet u elektronisch de temperatuur, de relatieve luchtvochtigheid en – in een aparte module – het CO2-gehalte. De E-meetbox met optionele CO2-module levert snelle, nauwkeurige metingen op.

CO2 is van vitaal belang voor de groei van planten. Daarom is het essentieel dat u het CO2-gehalte in de kas kunt meten. Onze CO2-monitor is een digitale meter die niet alleen de concentratie kooldioxide meet, maar het gehalte ervan ook bewaakt. De monitor maakt hiervoor gebruik van lucht die wordt aangezogen; met een CO2-selector is dit zelfs mogelijk voor meerdere locaties.

Priva PAR sensor

PAR-sensor

Photosynthese is het uitgangspunt voor elk gewas. Met de PAR-sensor (Photosynthetic Active Radiation) meet u het licht, zodat u de juiste balans kunt realiseren in uw fotosyntheseprocess. Dit levert een betere gewaskwaliteit en hogere opbrengst op.

Met de Priva PAR-sensor meet u continu dat specifieke deel van het lichtspectrum dat voor fotosynthese van belang is. Aan de hand van de meetwaarden van de PAR-sensor berekent uw procescomputer hoe u schermdoeken, CO2 en groeilicht moet inzetten voor het beste resultaat.

Met de Priva Planttemperatuurcamera krijgt u nauwkeurig inzicht in de temperatuur van het gewas. Dit levert weer belangrijke kennis op over de verdamping van het gewas en de celdelingssnelheid. Zo kunt u uw automatiseringsprocessen nóg beter bijsturen en het hoogste rendement behalen voor uw teelt.

Watersensoren

Voor een gezonde groei van uw gewas moeten de EC- en pH-waarden precies goed zijn. Door de Priva procescomputer en dubbele EC en pH sensoren kunt u deze waarden automatisch meten en regelen. Samen met de meetwaarden van een debietsensor bepaalt de unieke Priva voorberekening de gewenste EC- en pH-dosering. Op basis van de waarden van die EC/pH sensoren corrigeert de procescomputer vervolgens eventuele afwijkingen ten opzichte van het gewenste recept. Voor optimaal waterbeheer in bijvoorbeeld uw water- en mesttanks kunt u ook nog een druksensor toevoegen.

Wanneer u in substraat teelt, kunt u de exacte hoeveelheid en de EC-waarde van het drainwater nauwkeurig meten met de Priva Drainsensor. In combinatie met de Priva Groscale (weegschaal) wordt de watergift automatisch ingesteld op de teeltomstandigheden, de staat van de plant en de staat van het substraat. Nu kunt u watergeven op basis van wat uw planten op dat moment nodig hebben.

Fresh Farms California strawberries tunnel | Priva
alt="">

Om het ideale klimaat te realiseren, moet je de juiste sensoren hebben en de juiste metingen uitvoeren. Priva helpt ons onze kas zo goed mogelijk aan te sturen op basis van betrouwbare metingen. Dat bespaart tijd.

Eigenaar Mans Flowers - Marinus Mans

25 tips voor een beter bedrijfsresultaat

Deze whitepaper inspireert u verschillende maatregelen te treffen die een positieve bijdrage leveren aan uw bedrijfsresultaat

Whitepaper downloaden
  • Totale integratie

    Naadloze integratie van onze sensoren met uw Priva procescomputer

  • Flexibel en toekomstbestendig

    Kies de sensoren die het beste bij uw bedrijf passen

  • Minimaal onderhoud

    Ontworpen voor zo weinig mogelijk onderhoud

  • Stevig en duurzaam

    Zeer stevig ontwerp: bestand tegen water, stof en vallen

Wilt u nauwkeurige meetapparatuur voor in uw kas?

Laat het ons weten!

Neem contact op
Wat leuk dat u ons benadert! Laat uw bericht achter, dan nemen we zo snel mogelijk contact met u op.

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

De met * gemarkeerde velden zijn vereist (anders kunnen we geen contact met u opnemen!)
Voor de beste ervaring maakt deze website gebruik van cookies. Wanneer u doorgaat, accepteert u alle cookies van deze website. Meer informatie.