• Nauwkeurige meststofdoseersystemen voor een gezond gewas

Start nu!
Wat leuk dat u ons benadert! Laat uw bericht achter, dan nemen we zo snel mogelijk contact met u op.

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

De met * gemarkeerde velden zijn vereist (anders kunnen we geen contact met u opnemen!)

Priva Nutri-Line

Vindt u het lastig om een stabiele dosering voor uw meststoffen te bepalen? Met de Priva Nutri-Line systemen kunt u de perfecte fertigatie van uw gewas realiseren. Dit ziet u direct terug in de gewaskwaliteit en uw productieopbrengst.

Priva Nutri-line
  • Maximale gewaskwaliteit en productieopbrengst

    Door optimale beheersing van fertigatie

  • Laagste kosten per m3

    Waardevolle voedingsstoffen worden zo effectief mogelijk opgenomen

  • Flexibel

    Geschikt voor alle teeltsystemen

  • Breed assortiment wateroplossingen

    Van instapniveau tot geavanceerd

Nauwkeurige fertigatie

Als u werkt met hydroponics of andere substraatsystemen, zijn precisie en nauwkeurigheid essentieel om maximale kwaliteit en opbrengst te realiseren. Met de Priva Nutri-Line meststofdoseersystemen kunt u voor elk systeem de fertigatie nauwkeurig regelen, zodat uw gewassen optimaal presteren.

Eigenschappen

De Priva Nutri-Line systemen zijn compatibel met alle typen irrigatiesystemen en geschikt voor bedekte teelten en buitenteelten. Dankzij de keuze uit verschillende mengprincipes kunt u in elke situatie de dosering nauwkeurig regelen. Of u nu een instapmodel zoekt of een geavanceerde oplossing, voor elk type gewas en elk type bedrijf hebben we een passend doseersysteem voor u.


Optimale opname van voedingsstoffen

Priva Nutri-Line systemen realiseren irrigatiewater met een stabiele pH en EC. Een juiste pH-waarde van het water is essentieel voor optimale opname van voedingsstoffen. Dit voorkomt tekorten en ziektes en zorgt voor uitstekenede plantkwaliteit. Door de juiste hoeveelheid water en voedingsstoffen op het juiste moment toe te dienen, kunnen waardevolle voedingsstoffen zo effectief mogelijk worden opgenomen. Onze geavanceerde regelingen en robuuste, betrouwbare wateroplossingen maken dit mogelijk.

Totale integratie

Priva Nutri-Line systemen kunt u aansturen via een centrale procescomputer. Zo kunt u alle systemen in uw kas koppelen: van waterbeheer en klimaatbeheersing tot energiebeheer en zelfs managementinformatie. Uiteraard kunt u de Priva Nutri-Line ook als losstaand systeem inzetten.

Priva Nutri-line
Priva NutriFit

NutriFit

De Priva NutriFit voegt de meststoffen allereerst toe aan een mengtank. Dit systeem heeft een maximale capaciteit van 25 m3 per uur. Het aantal doseerkanalen kunt u afstemmen op uw behoeften.

NutriFlex

De Priva NutriFlex doet hetzelfde als de NutriFit, maar dan met een maximale capaciteit van 100 m3 per uur. Daarnaast kunt u met dit systeem ook lage doseringen van sporenelementen en reinigingsmiddelen mengen door middel van aparte doseerkanalen met een laag volume..

NutriJet

De Priva NutriJet kan rechtstreeks in een mengkamer doseren. Het inline-systeem maakt een waterstroomcapaciteit tot circa 80 m3 per uur mogelijk. Dankzij het doordachte ontwerp werkt de NutriJet zonder vulpomp, wat het systeem heel energiezuinig maakt. Met de Nutrijet bypass kunt u de capaciteit vergroten tot 140 m3 per uur. Ook dit systeem biedt de mogelijkheid om lage doseringen van sporenelementen en reinigingsmiddelen te mengen, door middel van aparte doseerkanalen met een laag volume.

Nutri One

De Priva Nutri One functioneert zonder mengkamer of mengtank. De meststoffen worden gemengd in de hoofdleiding. Het systeem heeft maximaal 4 doseerkanalen en dekt hoofdleidingcapaciteiten tot 120 m3 per uur.

Priva Nutri-line
Priva NutriJet
The Grower Files: Ulrich Osterloh van Erdbeerhof Osterloh alt="The Grower Files: Ulrich Osterloh van Erdbeerhof Osterloh">

Wij zijn elke dag bezig met onze 'water footprint'. Met Priva zijn we zeker van de juiste, meest nauwkeurige toediening van meststoffen via de fertigatieleidingen. Zo kunnen we water hergebruiken en daarmee aanzienlijke besparingen realiseren.

Aardbeienteler Ulrich Osterloh

Ga aan de slag met efficiënt waterbeheer

Download de Engelstalige ‘Best Practices Guidelines’ voor waterbeheer in de kas.

Whitepaper downloaden
  • Nauwkeurige fertigatie

    Stabiele en nauwkeurige regeling de EC- en pH-waarde

  • Duurzaam en weinig onderhoud

    Gemakkelijk te onderhouden dankzij de constructie met duurzame materialen

Wilt u de fertigatie van uw gewas zo perfect mogelijk aansturen?

Stuur ons een berichtje en wij nemen contact met u op.

Neem contact op
Wat leuk dat u ons benadert! Laat uw bericht achter, dan nemen we zo snel mogelijk contact met u op.

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

De met * gemarkeerde velden zijn vereist (anders kunnen we geen contact met u opnemen!)
Voor de beste ervaring maakt deze website gebruik van cookies. Wanneer u doorgaat, accepteert u alle cookies van deze website. Meer informatie.