• Dispositif de contrôle élégant et simple d'utilisation pour le confort personnel

faire l'expérience du confort
Avez-vous des questions ou des remarques? N'hésitez pas à nous laisser un message. Nous vous contacterons sous peu!

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.


Priva Touchpoint One

Un bâtiment comptant de nombreuses pièces. Comment contrôler chacune d'elles séparément? C'est simple: grâce au Priva Touchpoint One, un dispositif de contrôle élégant développé spécifiquement pour les bureaux, les hôtels et les écoles. Selon le modèle, vous pouvez contrôler le chauffage, la climatisation, la ventilation, l'éclairage et les stores dans chaque pièce. Ainsi, les utilisateurs du bâtiment se sentiront toujours parfaitement à l'aise, quelle que soit la pièce dans laquelle ils se trouvent.

  • Entièrement intégré

    Intégration de l'éclairage, du chauffage/de la climatisation, de la ventilation et des stores en une seule solution

  • Minimaliste et moderne

    Adapté à tous les espaces, avec des possibilités de personnalisation

  • Mesure du confort

    Les paramètres de confort peuvent être mesurés et réglés automatiquement

  • Économies d énergie

    Via le capteur d'humidité et de température ambiantes.

Contrôle de chaque pièce séparément

Les utilisateurs peuvent mettre en marche et contrôler leur propre chauffage ou climatisation. Selon le modèle de Priva Touchpoint One, il est possible de contrôler les stores et l'éclairage, voire même de mesurer l'humidité et le CO2. Pour les hôtels, nous avons intégré des boutons de demande « Ne pas déranger » et « Nettoyer la chambre » au Touchpoint One.

Design minimaliste et moderne

L'organe de régulation, de couleur noire ou blanche avec une coque arrière de couleur personnalisable, s'intègre dans tous les espaces. Grâce à la technique de la face frontale non accessible, l'écran s'éteint en mode veille pour se fondre dans le décor lorsque l'unité n'est pas utilisée. Grâce au capteur de mouvement, l'écran s'active en un simple mouvement.

Hôtels

Que vos clients aient voyagé toute la journée, travaillent loin de la maison ou profitent de leurs vacances, ils apprécient de se sentir comme chez eux dès qu'ils entrent dans leur chambre d'hôtel. L'interface utilisateur conviviale du Priva Touchpoint One Hotel garantit que vos clients se sentiront bien du fait qu'ils peuvent régler eux-mêmes le confort dans leur chambre. Les boutons de demande intégrés « Nettoyer la chambre » et « Ne pas déranger » sont conçus spécifiquement pour l'industrie hôtelière et permettent d'afficher l'état de chaque chambre de manière centralisée, pour vous permettre d'optimiser le planning du personnel d'entretien. Pour plus d'informations sur le Touchpoint One Hotel, téléchargez notre dépliant.

Bureaux

Vous souhaitez offrir le confort de la maison à vos employés au bureau ? Priva Touchpoint One rend cela possible. Outre un confort accru, vous voulez maximiser l’efficacité de vos collaborateurs. Vous le pouvez en optant pour un capteur de CO2 intégré. Le climat sera alors contrôlé en fonction de la concentration de CO2 mesurée. Vous bénéficiez en outre d'une rentabilité maximale, aucun autre capteur n'étant nécessaire. Résultat : un look propre et spacieux, avec le moins de câbles possibles.

Écoles

Des salles de classe saines mettent les enfants plus à l'aise. Des enfants qui se sentent bien travaillent mieux et subissent moins de stress. L'un des facteurs cruciaux de la qualité du climat intérieur est le niveau de dioxyde de carbone. Grâce au capteur de CO2 du Touchpoint One, vous pouvez contrôler le climat en fonction de la concentration de CO2 mesurée. Le résultat ? Un environnement d'apprentissage sain qui permet aux enfants d'apprendre et de s'épanouir.

Big Green Egg Europe | Priva alt="Big Green Egg Europe | Priva">

J'estime qu'il est bon que chaque pièce puisse être contrôlée séparément et régulée en termes de CO2. Je ne veux pas que le personnel perde toute son énergie pendant une réunion : pour cela, il est essentiel de maintenir un climat optimal.

Propriétaire de Big Green Egg Europe Wessel Buddingh

Envie d'en savoir plus sur le Priva Touchpoint One ?

Téléchargez le dépliant gratuit !

Télécharger le dépliant
  • Expérience utilisateur optimale

    Une interface utilisateur intuitive pour que tout le monde se sente à l'aise

  • Réactivation de l'écran

    L'appareil s'allume lorsque l'utilisateur approche

  • Contact Priva

    Retour d'information clair à l'écran

    Retour d'information spécifique à l'utilisateur avec des icônes reconnues à l'internationale

  • Operational excellence

    L'appareil peut être intégré dans divers systèmes de gestion.

Envie d'en savoir plus sur notre solution innovante de contrôle du confort ?

Appelez-nous !

Nous contacter
Avez-vous des questions ou des remarques? N'hésitez pas à nous laisser un message. Nous vous contacterons sous peu!

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.


This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience. If you continue, you accept to receive all cookies from this website. More information.