Office space

In Gesundheit und Wohlbefinden investieren: Was bringt das?

Ein schlechtes Raumklima führt zu einem unbehaglichen Gefühl und Produktivitätsverlust. In diesem Whitepaper erfahren Sie, was Sie tun können, um Ihr Gebäude gesund und komfortabel zu gestalten.

Ihr Gebäude für Mieter besonders attraktiv machen?

Investieren Sie in Gesundheit und Wohlbefinden.

Laden Sie das Whitepaper herunter und lesen Sie, wie es funktioniert.
Registrieren Sie sich für Ihr Whitepaper

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

Kürzlich veröffentlichte der Dutch Green Building Council den Bericht „Gesundheit, Wohlbefinden und Produktivität in Büros“ (Gezondheid, Welzijn & Productiviteit in Kantoren). Es ist die niederländische Version des zuvor veröffentlichten Berichts „Health, Wellbeing & Productivity in Offices“ des World Green Building Council über die Auswirkungen gesunder Gebäude auf das Wohlbefinden, die Produktivität und die Gesundheit der Gebäudenutzer. Es besteht kein Zweifel, dass der Gesundheit und dem Wohlbefinden in Gebäuden immer mehr Aufmerksamkeit geschenkt wird. Das zeigt auch die wachsende Reputation des WELL-Standards. Aber was bringt Ihnen als Immobilienbesitzer die Investition in Gesundheit und Wohlbefinden eigentlich? Lohnt es sich wirklich, in diese zu investieren?

Die Antwort auf diese Frage ist eigentlich sehr einfach: Je attraktiver Ihr Gebäude für Mieter ist, desto mehr Miete können Sie verlangen und desto geringer ist die Wahrscheinlichkeit des Leerstands. Käufer und Nutzer achten bei der Bewertung eines Gebäudes zunehmend auf Gesundheits-, Wohlfühl- und Produktivitätsaspekte. Des weiteren spielen die Rahmenbedingungen für die Bewertung von Gesundheit, Wohlbefinden und Produktivität spielen bei Leerständen und Wertgutachten eine immer grössere Rolle.

Ein wertbeständiges Gebäude

Ein gesunder und produktiver Arbeitsplatz wird immer wichtiger, denn im In- und Ausland werden wir uns zunehmend der negativen Auswirkungen bewusst, die ein Gebäude auf unsere Gesundheit haben kann. Ein schlechtes Raumklima führt zu einem unbehaglichen Gefühl und Produktivitätsverlust, und Ihr Gebäude wird damit am Ende unattraktiv für Mieter, was zu weniger Mieteinnahmen und Leerstand führt.

Klarer Business Case

Der Business Case für Investitionen in eine gesunde, produktive Büroumgebung wird noch deutlicher, wenn wir erkennen, dass die Personalkosten Ihrer Mieter den größten Teil ihrer Geschäftskosten ausmachen. Ein Vielfaches mehr als die Wohn- und Energiekosten. Die Rentabilität eines Unternehmens hängt von der Produktivität seiner Mitarbeiter ab. Angesichts der Tatsache, dass wir stets mehr und länger in Innenräumen arbeiten, werden Klimafaktoren wie Temperatur und Luftfeuchtigkeit immer wichtiger.

Unterscheidungsmerkmal

Ausserdem können Sie derartige Investionen als Unterscheidungsmerkmal nutzen. Bereits bestehende Gebäude sind klimatechnisch gesehen ziemlich schlecht. Untersuchungen zeigen zum Beispiel, dass 4 von 10 Mitarbeitern mit ihrem derzeitigen Arbeitsplatz nicht zufrieden sind. Dies ist auf verschiedene Faktoren wie schlechte Luftqualität, unzureichende Beleuchtung, falsche Temperaturen und ein schlechtes allgemeines Wohlbefinden zurückzuführen.

Kurzum: Wenn Sie also beweisen können, dass Ihr Gebäude gesund und komfortabel ist, haben Sie Ihren Mietern gegenüber einiges an Argumenten, warum Ihr Gebäude eine gute Wahl ist.

Möchten Sie mehr über konkrete Lösungen erfahren?

Möchten Sie mehr darüber erfahren und mehr über konkrete Lösungen wissen, die auf dem Markt verfügbar sind, um bei Gesundheit und Wohlbefinden besser abschneiden zu können? Laden Sie hier unser Whitepaper zu diesem Thema mit konkreten Lösungen (und Praxisbeispielen!) herunter.

Sind Sie neugierig geworden?

Fordern Sie hier Ihr kostenloses Whitepaper an
Registrieren Sie sich für Ihr Whitepaper

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

Möchten Sie über die Entwicklungen in der Welt der Gebäudeautomation auf dem Laufenden gehalten warden?

Abonnieren Sie unseren Newsletter

Abonnieren Sie jetzt