Meer comfort in kantoorgebouwen? Persoonlijke controle is belangrijk!

Een slecht binnenklimaat leidt tot een oncomfortabel gevoel en verlies van productiviteit. U kunt echter genoeg doen om uw gebouw gezond en comfortabel te maken. In dit artikel geven we u alvast wat tips. Nog meer weten? Vraag dan ook het whitepaper aan!

Uw gebouw extra aantrekkelijk maken voor huurders?

Investeer in gezondheid en comfort.

Download het whitepaper en lees hoe
Schrijf in voor uw whitepaper

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

Er is steeds meer aandacht voor gezondheid en comfort in gebouwen. Dat is niet vreemd. De winstgevendheid van een bedrijf staat of valt bij de productiviteit van de medewerkers. En aangezien we alsmaar meer en langer binnen werken, zijn klimaatfactoren zoals temperatuur en luchtvochtigheid steeds belangrijker. Immers: hoe beter het binnenklimaat, hoe prettiger de mensen zich voelen, hoe minder verzuim en hoe hoger hun productiviteit. Maar wist u al dat de mogelijkheid van persoonlijke controle ook veel invloed heeft op de productiviteit en het gevoel van comfort?

Van factoren zoals luchtkwaliteit, thermisch comfort, daglichttoetreding en licht en akoestiek is bekend dat ze veel invloed hebben op de gezondheid en het comfort van gebruikers van gebouwen.

Optimale productiviteit bij 20°C tot 25°C

 In haar rapport Gezondheid, welzijn & productiviteit in kantoren schrijft de Dutch Green Building Council over luchtkwaliteit bijvoorbeeld dat een slechte luchtkwaliteit zelfs kan leiden tot luchtwegaandoeningen en andere ziekten. De bron hiervan ligt onder meer in slechte ventilatie. Over thermisch comfort schrijft zij dat dit zeer veel invloed heeft op de werkplektevredenheid én productiviteit. Door oncomfortabel hoge en oncomfortabel lage temperaturen te voorkomen kun je een flinke productiviteitsimpuls realiseren. Onderzoek wijst uit dat bij een temperatuur tussen de 20°C en 25°C de productiviteit optimaal is.

Persoonlijke controle belangrijk

Interessant zijn ook de bevindingen met betrekking tot daglicht en licht. Het zal u bekend zijn dat goede verlichting cruciaal is voor gebruikerstevredenheid. Innovatieve regelsystemen voor zowel de zonwering als het kunstlicht mogen daarbij niet vergeten worden om alle voordelen van daglicht te kunnen behalen. Maar wist u ook al dat de mogelijkheid van persoonlijke controle veel invloed heeft op de productiviteit en het gevoel van comfort?

Dat komt met name doordat het per mens verschilt wat als comfortabel wordt ervaren. Het belang van persoonlijke beïnvloeding blijkt uit allerlei onderzoeken:

  • Er zijn meer a-specifieke gezondheidsklachten (onder andere droge ogen, verstopte neus) in gebouwen met minder mogelijkheden voor persoonlijke beïnvloeding.
  • Gebruikers die aangeven het binnenklimaat onvoldoende te kunnen beïnvloeden zijn minder tevreden met het thermisch binnenklimaat en de binnenluchtkwaliteit dan gebruikers met voldoende mogelijkheden voor persoonlijke beïnvloeding.
  • De productiviteit van gebruikers in een werkruimte met voorzieningen voor persoonlijke beïnvloeding van het binnenklimaat is (3 %) hoger dan bij gebruikers die werken in ruimten zonder persoonlijke beïnvloeding.

Individuele bediening

Persoonlijke controle is dus van groot belang voor een gezonde, comfortabele en productiviteitsverhogende werkomgeving. Mensen voelen zich veel prettiger in een ruimte en zijn productiever als ze zelf invloed kunnen uitoefenen op de temperatuur, het licht en de ventilatie. Precies om die reden ontwikkelden wij bij Priva de Touchpoint One.

Met dit bedieningspaneel is het regelen van de temperatuur op kantoor even makkelijk als thuis. Het klimaat wordt standaard al goed geregeld, maar biedt een extra comfortabel gevoel, omdat de gebruikers wel zelf nog eenvoudig aanpassingen kunnen doen. Het bedieningspaneel is zeer gebruiksvriendelijk en integreert verwarming, koeling, ventilatie, verlichting en zonwering in één bedienunit. De Touchpoint One is ook geïnspireerd op de gebruikservaring van consumenten thuis. Hij werkt intuïtief, wordt daardoor echt gebruikt en geeft dan ook daadwerkelijk dat zo belangrijke gevoel van controle.

Meer concrete oplossingen?

Wilt u meer lezen over gezondheid en comfort in gebouwen en meer weten over concrete oplossingen die in de markt beschikbaar zijn om beter te scoren op gezondheid en comfort? Download onze whitepaper over dit onderwerp (inclusief voorbeelden uit de praktijk).

Wenst u meer informatie?

Vraag hier uw gratis whitepaper aan
Schrijf in voor uw whitepaper

Privacy Policy

Contact

This privacy policy applies to the personal data that is collected or used by Priva Holding B.V. or its affiliates or subsidiaries (“Priva”)

Zijlweg 3 P.O. Box 18
2678 ZG De Lier 2678 LC De Lier
the Netherlands the Netherlands
+31 174 522 282
privacy@priva.nl

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to:

  • (potential) customers of Priva
  • visitors to the Priva websites
  • recipients of newsletters and commercial emails sent by Priva
  • all other persons who contact Priva or of whom Priva processes personal data

Types of personal data

Personal data provided by you:

  • contact details and other personal data needed to provide our products and services
  • contact details and other personal data provided during for example events, seminars and information on business cards
  • contact details and other personal data provided through contact forms or other web forms

Personal data obtained through or generated on our website, electronic newsletters, commercial emails or related technologies:

  • IP address
  • your browsing behaviour on the website (including our web applications) such as information on your first visit, previous visit and current visit, the visited pages and the manner in which you navigate on the website
  • whether you open a newsletter or commercial email

Personal data obtained from other sources:

  • Personal data obtained from the Trade Register of the Chamber of Commerce
  • Social Media

Reasons Priva may use your personal data for

  • Implementing an agreement related to our products and services.

Your contact details will be requested. Priva may also require other personal data to be able to execute the agreement, depending on the actual circumstances. The data will also be used to invoice the products and services Priva provided to you.

  • Stay in touch with our customers.

Your contact details will be recorded in our systems and can be used to send you newsletters, updates, invitations to events and seminars and requested information.

  • Access control and company security

Related to our Data Services related web and mobile applications: an identifier related to an authenticated user is used by our Services to authorize this user. For display purposes only (so the user can recognize her/himself in our applications) we use the DisplayName provided by our identity provider (Microsoft Azure AAD B2C).

  • Carrying out and analysing customer satisfaction surveys
  • Preparing user statistics

The user statistics of the website enables Priva to get an idea of the number of visitors, the duration of the visits, what sections of the website are visited and the click-behaviour. These are generic reports without any information about individual persons. Priva uses the collected information to improve the website.

Legal grounds for processing your personal data

  • Based on an agreement or for the conclusion of an agreement
  • A legal obligation
  • Approval, although you will always have the right to withdraw any permission you have given Priva upon request
  • In relation to a legitimate interest, Priva may, for example, use your contact details to invite you to an event.

Processors

Priva may hire service providers (processors) for the processing of your personal data which solely process your personal data based on our instructions. Priva will conclude a data processing agreement with these processors which meets the requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation.
Priva, for example, works with service providers offering IaaS solutions (Infrastructure as a Service) or hosting services. Priva also hires IT service providers that provide support to the operation of our systems. Priva also makes use of third-party services to send newsletters and commercial emails.

Third parties

Priva sometimes needs to share your personal data with third parties, depending on the actual circumstances. There are also legal obligations that requires Priva to disclose personal data to third parties.

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal Data can also be provided to third parties in case of a reorganisation or merger of our company or sale of (a part) thereof.

Transfer outside the European Economic Area

Priva may need to transfer your personal data to parties located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), depending on the circumstances.

The processors located outside of the European Economic Area which provide Priva with services related to online newsletters and mailing alarm notifications are located in the United States and have a registration for the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find more information on: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

Rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can also object to the use of your personal data or request to limit their use. In certain cases, you can request your data and transfer them to another party. If you have any questions, please contact privacy@priva.nl or call +31 (0) 174 522 282.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Priva handles your personal data, please contact Priva by sending an email to privacy@priva.nl. Priva would be happy to assist you. If this is not possible, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority through https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Changes

Priva may change this Privacy Policy. Priva invites you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to keep informed. Priva will also inform you of any substantial changes through this website.

Op de hoogte blijven van de ontwikkelingen in gebouwbeheer?

Schrijf u in voor onze nieuwsbrief

Schrijf in
Voor de beste ervaring maakt deze website gebruik van cookies. Wanneer u doorgaat, accepteert u alle cookies van deze website. Meer informatie.